International Students: 2012/2013 ACADEMIC YEAR

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

 

  

MASTER OF ARTS IN DIPLOMACY

                NAME                                               COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

  1. Mou Natalina Edward                                    South Sudan
  2. Ajok Amer Benjamin                                     South Sudan

 

 MASTER OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL CONFLICT MANAGEMENT

  1. Tekea Meles                                                 Ethiopia
  2. Fesseha Shawel Gebre                                  Ethiopia
  3. Machuany Riak Kiir                                        South Sudan
  4. Lianyang Christopher                                    Uganda   
  5. Manuel Jose Goncalves                                   Mozambique   

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

  1. Nyamakanga Paidamoyo                             Zimbabwe
  2. Salad Abdullah Omar                                  Somalia
  3. Liuta Ernest Aloluwa                                  DRC
  4. Altun Mevlut                                              Turkey
  5. Mijon Patrick Lumumba                              Malawi
  6. Chol Biar Ngang Ajang                               South Sudan
  7. Fonoqa Phumzile                                       South Africa
  8. Gacinya John                                              Rwanda
  9. Murenzi Evariste                                       Rwanda
  10. Dan Michaels                                             British
  11. Endale Tesfa Gebreyes                              Ethiopian

 

   POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC STUDIES

  1. Msuya Mmasa Rajab                                  Tanzania
  2. Chimbombi Sam Simon                             Botswana
  3. Mwaijumba David Athuman                       Tanzania
  4. Saenda Blaise George                                Malawi
  5. Abigada Mathias Godfrey                           Uganda

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

  1. Yom Deng Bul                                            South Sudan
  2. Kara Andhira Yousif                                  South Sudan

 

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

  1. Kavuma Samuel                                          Uganda
  2. Dot Mamer Chuor                                       South Sudan
  3. Kemwaga Martin Amos                               Tanzania
  4. Imam Taiye Abdul                                       Nigeria
  5. Lekoko Moses Kagisa                                 Botswana
  6. Singizi Chisichenyu                                    Zimbabwe
  7. Namindo Joshua                                         Namibia
  8. Jimmy Moryn Mwangaza                            Tanzania

 

DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC STUDIES

  1. Wolimbwa Bonny Geofrey                          Uganda
  2. Hamakii N. Paulus                                      Namibia
  3. Manselo Mathews                                      Zimbabwe          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For More Infor visit>> Center of International Programmes and Links (CIPL)

The Director's Message

PROF. AMB. MARIA NZOMO
Read message from the Director >>

Contacts

P. O. Box 30197 - 00100Nairobi, KENYA.
Tel: 318262 Ext. 28087/28380
Fax: 245566/251933
Email: director-idis@uonbi.ac.ke

Locate us

Community Outreach

Media Center

UoN Website | UoN Repository | ICTC Website


Copyright © 2017. ICT WebTeam, University of Nairobi